Error
  • Error loading feed data
  • http://vnexpress.net/rss/giai-tri.rss

Download Video: MP4, WebM, Ogg
HTML5 Video Player by VideoJS

Tin mới

Excellent artist Nguyen Thi Thom

Personal Information
- Full name: Nguyen Thi Thom
- Gender: Female
- Nickname: Huong Thom
- Date of birth: 20th September, 1963
- Ethnic: Kinh

I. Personal Information

- Full name: Nguyen Thi Thom
- Gender: Female
- Nickname: Huong Thom
- Date of birth: 20th September, 1963
- Ethnic: Kinh

- Homeland: Loi Chap Hamlet, Vinh Hoa Commune, Vinh Loc District, Thanh Hoa Province
- Address: National Tuong Theatre collective quarter
- Current job, position: artist
- Office: 2nd art group – Vietnam Tuong Theatre

II. Working Experience:

- From December, 1979: studied at Tuong Theatre 1979-1983 course
- After graduation, became a regular member of the personnel of Vietnam Tuong Theatre.
- From 1983 to 1986: worked as an artist of Southern National Tuong Group-member of Culture Ministry
- From 1987 to 1997: performed at 1st art group of Vietnam Tuong Theatre after Southern National Tuong Group merged into Vietnam Tuong Theatre
- From 1997 to present: assigned to be a member of 2nd art group of Vietnam Tuong Theatre

III.  Commendation and Rewards:

- In 1991: received a certificate of merit ( Culture Ministry)
Title: excellent artist of stage’s talent competition with “ Ngu Bien” ( five changes) extract
- In 1992: obtained a gold medal from traditional fine singing voice competition
- In 1993: got a gold medal for the participation in excellent national Tuong – Cheo extracts with Yen Phi role – “ Song Han Luc Dau Giang” piece
- In 1995: won 2 prizes:
The first: Gold medal
The second: Title: Young – Beautiful- Talented Artist with Ngoc Hoa role in piece “ Tran Hung Dao” – National professional variety festival, 1995
- In 1996: Obtained 2 awards:
Title of excellent artist of Vietnam Stage Artist Association
Title of excellent artist of Tien Phong newspaper’s award with Ly Chieu Hoang role – small stage festival, 1996
- In 1999: obtained a gold medal with Le Khuong’s wife role – piece “ Ho Quy Ly”, “ The 2nd period of national professional stage festival”-1999

Hình ảnh tiêu biểu của nhà hát