Error
  • Error loading feed data
  • http://vnexpress.net/rss/giai-tri.rss

Download Video: MP4, WebM, Ogg
HTML5 Video Player by VideoJS

Tin mới

Excellent artist Han Van Tinh

Personal information
- Full name: Han Van Tinh
- Gender: Male
- Nickname: No

I. Personal information

- Full name: Han Van Tinh
- Gender: Male
- Nickname: No
- Date of birth: 17th December, 1958
- Ethnic: Kinh

- Homeland: Van Luong-Tam Nong- Phu Tho
- Current address: National Tuong Theatre collective quarter
- Current job and title: Actor- Deputy Chief of 1st Tuong Group – National Tuong Theatre
- Working unit: National Tuong Theatre
- Year of participating in artistry activities: 1976

II. Working process:

- From 1972 to 1976: a student of Faculty of Tuong Art – Vietnam Tuong Art school (now known as Hanoi University of Theatre and Cinema)
- From 1976 to present: working as an actor of National Tuong Theatre
- From 1994 to present: Deputy Chief of 1st Tuong Group of National Tuong Theatre
- From 1989 to present: participate in National Tuong Theatre’s Committee Labour Union

III. Commendation and rewards:

In 1984: obtained a title “Emulated Labour”, conferred a certificate by Hanoi City People’s Committee
In 1985: A silver medal with role “ Ly Dai Hy “ of piece “ Hoang Hon Den” ( Dark Sunset)
In 1990: A silver medal with role “ Ngu Y” (royal physician ) of piece “ Tieng Thet Giua Hoang Cung “ ( A scream in royal palace)
In 1993: A silver medal with role “ Hang Vo” of extract” Hang Vo bai O Giang” ( Hang Vo knocks out O Giang”
In 1995: A silver medal with role “ Su Nguyen” of piece” Tran Hung Dao”
In 1996: A silver medal with role “ Tho Cong” of piece” Bach Tinh” ( White Snack)
In 1999: conferred a medal “ For Vietnam Stage” by Vietnam Stage’s Artist Association

Hình ảnh tiêu biểu của nhà hát